Low Loader trailer DINA LLL and LLD

Built with heavy machinery in mind. Designed and manufactured for transportation of excavators and other heavy machinery. With load capacity from 14 to 27 tons, we offer a variety of low loaders. DINAPOLIS transport platforms are designed to transport heavy machinery. Especially strong construction platforms are available with a wide range of additional options that are needed to carry different types of vehicles.

Description

LOW LOWDER – TRANSPORTATION PLATFORM FOR TRACTOR

TECHNICAL DETAILS

Model DINALLD-14LLD-18LLL-21LLL-27
Working platform length, mm5455600065356535
Length of the fixed ramp, mm1671167116711671
Drawbar lenght, mm1900190019001900
Total platform length, mm9025100251062011405
Towing eyelet height from the ground, mm550554554554
Platform widht, mm2500250025002500
Width with outriggers, mm3000300030003000
Suspension typeSprung suspension two axlesSprung suspension two axlesSprung suspension three axlesSprung suspension three axles
Axles2233
Brake typesAir, hydraulic or combineAir, hydraulic or combineAir, hydraulic or combineAir, hydraulic or combine
Tare weiggt, kg5000550058506000
Loading capacity permitted by the manufacturer, kg14000180002100027000
Maximum speed, km/h50505050
Wheels215/75-17,5
235/75-17,5
215/75-17,5
235/75-17,5
215/75-17,5
235/75-17,5
215/75-17,5
235/75-17,5

*The maximum permissible total mass is set for use on general-purpose roads and may not exceed 21 t. The actual loading capacity of the semi-trailer or trailer may differ from the maximum permissible.

STANDARD SPECIFICATION

Tralas, platforma

Support leg

2

Height changing eyelet

20171102_141446

Hydraulic ramps

20171102_141411

Wooden floor

Linignie vaziuokle

Sprung suspension

Standartiniai ratai

Standard wheels

Dinapolis, tralas, tralas prie traktoriaus, transportation platform, low loader, low bed, platform, trawl3

Hydraulic ramp control from the tractor

Dinapolis pervezimo platforma, tralas, platform, low bed trailer, low bed platform 1

Side tool box

Dinapolis pervezimo platforma, tralas, platform, low bed trailer, low bed platform 10

Side rails

ADDITIONAL OPTIONS

Dinapolis pervezimo platforma, tralas, platform, low bed trailer, low bed platform 1

Wider and higher wheels

Standartiniai ratai

Outriggers till 3 m widht

Dinapolis pervezimo platforma, tralas, platform, low bed trailer, low bed platform 13

Steering axle

Mėšlo kratytuvas prie traktoriaus - MAGNUM (Dinapolis)

Hydraulic leg

kilpa, Dinapolis hardox dumper

Ball-type towing eyelet

Grain trailer DINA DP - DINAPOLIS tractor trailers

Air, hydraulic or double brakes

Dinapolis pervezimo platforma, tralas, platform, low bed trailer, low bed platform 4

Tool box for outriggers

Dinapolis pervezimo platforma, tralas, platform, low bed trailer, low bed platform 14

Warning signs

Hidrauliniu rampu valdymas gale

Hydraulic ramp controler

    dinapolis

    Contact us